Executive Director
Phone: 218-748-7651
Email: rams@ramsmn.org

RAMS DC Delegation visit 2021 on land withdrawal

New bridge at night photo by P Pluswick

Cuyuna

2016 Press conference on US Forest Service - Virginia, MN

RAMS Board Members with State Legislatures 2022

Kawishiwi Falls - Ely MN photo by Adrian Koski 2016

RAMS meets with Congressman Stauber in DC 2021

RAMS hearing 1940

RAMS visit to Minntac with State Legislatures 2021

Itasca Ski Hill

Tom Rukavina at rally prior to MPCA hearing at MCC

Moon over Queen City photo created by Matt Herberg

RAMS visits Cliffs Toledo Facility 2021

Hwy 53 bridge Nov 2016 photo by F Luomanen

Pike Bay Marina Lake Vermilion

Mayor Rick Cannata Wild RIce/Sulfate rally

Members

John Tuorila

Jim Fisher


McDavitt Township Supervisor
http://www.mcdavitttownship.org/

Bob Berrini


Morse Township Supervisor

Shane Hoff


Silver Bay City Council
http://www.silverbay.com/

Chris Koivisto


St Louis County School Board
https://www.isd2142.net/

Paul Peltier

RAMS Executive Director
https://www.ramsmn.org

Ronald Pittman


Cherry Township Supervisor
http://www.cherrytownshipmn.com/

Phil Medure


Great Scott Township Supervisor
http://www.greatscottmn.us/

Pamela LaFrenier


Mesabi East School Board
https://www.isd2711.org/

Warren Stolp


Nashwauk Township Supervisor
http://www.nashwauktownship.com

Barb Kalmi


Nashwauk-Keewatin School Board
2024 RAMS Secretary/Treasurer
https://www.isd319.org/

Dr. Rae Villebrun


ISD 319 Nashwauk/Keewatin
Superintendent's Association
https://www.isd319.org

Ryan Davies

Harris Township Supervisor
https://www.harristownshipmn.org/

Dale Adams

Pat Medure


Grand Rapids Schools
2024 RAMS President
http://www.isd318.org/

Glenn Anderson


Babbitt City Council Member
2024 RAMS Vice President
http://www.babbitt-mn.com/

Calvin Saari

Paul Kess


City of Ely
http://www.ely.org

Matt Grose


ISD 318 Superintendent
Superintendent Association
https://www.isd318.org/Page/1

Gary Friedlieb


Virginia City Council
http://www.virginiamn.us

Cheyenne Mikkola-Rahja

Chisholm City Council
https://www.ci.chisholm.mn.us/

Jim Weikum

Dan Goette


Aurora City Councilor
https://www.aurora-mn.com/index.php

Julie Lucas


French Township Supervisor
https://www.sidelake.org/township/

Cathy Erickson

Two Harbors City Council
https://www.twoharborsmn.gov/